Tuesday, October 10, 2006

Ahhhhhhh.....

so last night we rolled out to this spot called goat hill pizza, it was like the chiascurro joint but with pizza. all the pizza you can eat, fresh out the oven, non stop in infinite variations. the catch is you gotta place a wager upon sitting down. i bet (and met) 10 slices. victor was the victor with a whopping 19 slices, yes its excessive and we love it. the plate pictured is ilyas' although he did exceed his seven crusts dont count so he was disqualified...

after that we came home and recorded the ENTIRE watermelanin album. nobody, i repeat NOBODY will ever hear this album. its not meant for you to hear actually, its so steeped in inside jokes and ignorance you probably wouldnt understand it if you did hear it. it actually didnt turn out like i wanted it to, it turned out better. that shit is freaking hilarious and what ever you think it is, its not. its nothing like anything you can imagine...

so everybody is out eating right now, i was less hungry than them so i decided to come home and lay down. i hope i am not missing a high powered business lunch meeting. we got the big show tonight, well one of em and im kinda happy to finally be getting back on stage.

whatever im tired of talking...

oh yeah i got a tennant now i think, i am officially a landlord, not to be confused with a slumlord.

harrahbaaack...

donnie davis jr

PS - my conch is so on point for tonight

1 comment:

amp.jones said...

ay, Donny Dee. Don't ever say never... the watermelanin project might come out, long after you guys are nothing but dust in the wind. Be a posthumous hit.

i disappear now. not supposed to be commenting.
&dot