Tuesday, October 30, 2007

guess who's bizzack... (c) the roc boys and face


yep.. fresh offa a plane/train/cab ride home, vacation is officially over and i am acting accordingly. i had a great time in vegas man and i dont really know if there is a way to give a full recap. i mean sealed lips mantra aside man its almost like it would take me far too long to type up my experiences, so i dont think i will. i think ill just tell you stories in person if we bump into each other or if i get bored ill type some out.

i wont leave yall fully depraved tho, i did some fantastic shit that included walking the vegas strip dressed as a micheal jackson/rick james/prince hybrid. i kept tellin ppl my costume was black music but i was really just a drunk nigga in a wig with a shiny shirt. i got photos and videos of all the shit we did for days and im in the process of learning to edit them so that my video blogs are interesting.

on that note im going to bed man tomorrow is gonna be a long day and i need to get a full nights sleep for once. but before i go i leave you my first video blog ever...

***MOUNTAIN SURFING***

*WORLD PREMIERE*

i messed a great pair of dunks up filming this clip, but this was some of the most fun i have had in years man, i need to do this again.

ps - did george bush really decide to change the daylight savings time thing? like its all fucked up and nobody is talkin about it. i have no idea what time it is man. my phone says 3, my cpu says 2, the news is showing 11 oclock reruns nad the time stamp on that is fucked up AND im jetlagged. you have no idea how awesomely bad i feel right now lol...

6 comments:

thatdudedave said...

mountain surfin!

Filthy said...

hahahahahaha
you're a fuckin' idiot lol

-ihsanamin- said...

LOL

Y'all wilin'.

Sandy said...

Yeah... what filthy said.

DAmn fool.

Angie said...

YES, YOU A FOOL!

Erica said...

You have just been tagged! Go to my webpage for details.
www.collegegirlerica.blogspot.com