Sunday, August 19, 2007

ACTION PACKED RAPTASTIC LIVING!!


!!! WITNESS PSUEDO-STAR RAP LIFE IN ALL ITS GORY GLORY!!!


!!!the dog fights!!!


!!!the threatening rap hand gestures!!!

!!!the lacelocks and vodka!!!


!!!the blurry binge drinking!!!

!!!the resulting hangovers!!!*

che grands party was pretty damn fun. i dont remember that much of it because i got kinda drunk. that last photo was staged i saw the sign and said OH THATS FOR ME! and grabbed an unlit cig and posed, im such a poser. i do remember riding a skateboard down the hallway and you know if a drunk dude is skateboarding in your crowded house its a party.


naledge and double o

today we also rolled thru the kidz n the hall video shoot which was pretty cool too even tho it started to rain. its always fun hangin out with double 0 and naledge. lots of good conversation and laughs. we have been playin email tag with intent of collaborating for a while and but niggas schedules are crazy man, ours and theirs. we decided to hook up tomorrow tho so we'll see what happens. i dont wanna jinx nothing by callin it too soon so imma chill, but lets just hope i have a story to tell after tomorrow...

i think i should go to bed or something now, damn i miss keeping musicians hours. soon come...

5 comments:

David said...

fantastic.

aeon? said...

^^ what he said?

Sha said...

dope kicks !

Sandy said...

You look like you had a good time.

btw, that 90's RnB link... !!!

nichole said...

that blurry drinking pic---
yeah, that doesn't look like a drink in yo mouf.