Sunday, December 03, 2006



so the actual munny's are done and NO YOU CANT HAVE ONE.

they come with lil accessories and shit like glasses, a gun, a mushroom and a sign. i rushed thru the accessories, shits are kinda sloppy and i feel like i should have gave em a little more time and preplanning before putting paint down on em, but i just wanted to get it done while i had my supplies, space and time to burn, cus in the next few weeks its gonna be back to the whirlwind and uncertain circumstances. at least until xmas...

i still wanna customize the boxes... oh you thought it was just the munnies? naw.. FULL customization son... and i gotta detail some of the acccessories better. clean em up at least you know...

for now enjoy the munnyshot..

EDIT:
look at this shit.. i have so much to learn

7 comments:

coppercoloredgal* said...

grrrrr....but i want it....!
i was gonna ask about the accessories...take your time on those...get really detailed w/it....where's the speakers, must have speakers???

omg...i sound like a mother(bossy and sh*t)...forgive me...lol

The Rapper With a Dayjob said...

yeah i was kinda rushing and it kinda shows :(

ill fix em tho..

& said...

The munny's look paranoid.
How wonderful.

And that pig is crazy. But I don't consider that a Munny. If you're going to customize it thaaat much, might as well just start from scratch.

Angie said...

Yesss! I knew you'd post them...you couldn't resist! They are sick! However, the pig one... ouch!

mindful said...

wow... to yours, but... the damn chopped up pig... seriously? who has the time? this is sheer genius, man...

filthy said...

fresh.
real fresh.

Che Grand said...

dope, i need a grand munny